Legendary's Godzilla 2014 News, Updates, And More IDW's Godzilla: Rulers Of Earth And Other Kaiju Comic News, Previews, And More Pacific Rim News, Updates, And More X-Plus, S.H. MonsterArts, And More Kauji Toy News, Previews, And More Kaiju Battle's Creature Feature: Learn All About The Many Kaijus

Tuesday, July 2, 2013

Pacific Rim : Final Credits


A WARNER BROS. PICTURES and LEGENDARY PICTURES Presentation

A LEGENDARY PICTURES/DDY Production

A GUILLERMO DEL TORO Film

PACIFIC RIM

CAST

Raleigh Becket……… CHARLIE HUNNAM
Yancy Becket……… DIEGO KLATTENHOFF
Stacker Pentecost……… IDRIS ELBA
Mako Mori……… RINKO KIKUCHI
Dr. Newton Geiszler………. CHARLIE DAY
Gottlieb……… BURN GORMAN
Herc Hansen……… MAX MARTINI
Chuck Hansen……… ROB KAZINSKY
Ops Tendo Choi……… CLIFTON COLLINS, JR.
Hannibal Chau……… RON PERLMAN
Construction Foreman……… BRAD WILLIAM HENKE
Construction Worker……… LARRY JOE CAMPBELL
Young Mako……… MANA ASHIDA
Wizened Man……… SANTIAGO SEGURA
Captain Merrit……… JOE PINGUE
McTighe……… MILTON BARNES
1st Officer……… BRIAN FRANK
Gipsy Danger AI……… ELLEN MCLAIN
Old Man on Beach……… DAVID FOX
Child……… JAKE GOODMAN
American UN Representative……… ROBIN THOMAS
British UN Representative……… JULIAN BARNES
Canadian UN Representative……… DAVID RICHMOND PECK
Wei Tang Triplets……… CHARLES LUU, LANCE LUU, MARK LUU
Lt. S. Kaidanovsky……… ROBERT MAILLET
Lt. A. Kaidanovsky……… HEATHER DOERKSEN
Officer……… JOSH PEACE
Engineer……… SEBASTIAN PIGOTT
Chinese Girl in Anti-Kaiju Refuge……… VICTORIA MARIE
Man in Anti-Kaiju Refuge……… ROGER WONG
TV Reporter……… JC KENNY
Raleigh and Yancy’s Mom……… JANE WATSON
Raleigh and Yancy’s Dad……… ROBERT MORSE
Young Raleigh……… PAUL WYERS
Young Yancy……… TYLER STEVENSON
Saltchuck Crew……… MIKE CHUTE, DUNCAN MCLEOD, LOUIS PAQUETTE, MATTHEW G. TAYLOR
UN Representatives……… TERRY BELLEVILLE, FRANK NAKASHIMA, FARZAD SADRIAN, MISHU VELLANI, CLIVE WALTON
Young Mako’s Father……… PETER KOSAKA
Young Mako’s Mother……… YIREN STARK
Asian Boy……… HUBERT TRAN
Young Newt……… TREK BUCCINO
Young Gottlieb……… DREW ADKINS
Hannibal Chau Thugs……… KELVIN LUM, SOO DAVID CHUM LING, RANDY LEE, JUNG-YUL KIM, KAELYN WONG
Choreographer……… TROY P. LIDDELL
Stunt Coordinators……… BRANKO RACKI, ROBERT RACKI
Fight Designer and Choreographer……… BRADLEY ALLAN

Stunts
CHRIS BRIDGES, MIKE GOW, DANIEL PARK, TOMMY CHANG, DON GOUGH, JJ PARK, ALEX CHIANG, HOWARD GREEN, STEVEN P. PARK, KIM CHIANG, BRIAN HO, BETTY ELIZABETH PAQUETTE, RUTH CHIANG, MING JIAN HUANG, CHERYL QUIACOS, EFOSA, ERNEST JACKSON, DARRYL QUON, FABIAN CHOE, ALLEN KENG, JOSEPH RACKI, MICHAEL PAUL CHOW, MICHELLE LEE, KEVIN REID, IAN CHOW, JING LI, JAE SHIM, AVA CHOY, JOHNNY MAH, ALAN TANG, DEAN COPKOV, BONNIE MAK, KEN C. TRAN, CHRISTOPHER CORDELL, CHRIS MARK, SAI VISOUVATH, MIKE DESABRAIS, JAMES MARK, AL VRKLJAN, FRANCOIS DAGENAIS, ELI MARTYR, EMERSON WONG, JASON DETHERIDGE, WALTER MASKO, PAUL WU, WAYNE DOWNER, LARRY MCLEAN, JAMIE YOUNGBLOOD, ALEXANDRE DUONG, ALAIN MOUSSI, TSU-CHING YU, FLINT EAGLE, STEVE NEWBURN, JERE GILLIS

FILMMAKERS

Directed by……… GUILLERMO DEL TORO
Screenplay by……… TRAVIS BEACHAM and GUILLERMO DEL TORO
Story by……… TRAVIS BEACHAM
Produced by……… THOMAS TULL, JON JASHNI, GUILLERMO DEL TORO, MARY PARENT
Executive Producer……… CALLUM GREENE
Director of Photography……… GUILLERMO NAVARRO, ASC
Production Designers……… ANDREW NESKOROMNY, CAROL SPIER
Edited by……… JOHN GILROY, A.C.E., PETER AMUNDSON
Music by……… RAMIN DJAWADI
Costumes Designed by……… KATE HAWLEY
Co-Producer……… JILLIAN ZAKS
Casting by……… MARGERY SIMKIN
Visual Effects Supervisors……… JOHN KNOLL, JAMES E. PRICE
Animation Supervisor……… HAL HICKEL
Unit Production Managers……… D.J. CARSON, CALLUM GREENE
First Assistant Director……… ALEX GAYNER
Second Assistant Director……… JACK BOEM
Visual Effects and Stereoscopic Producer……… CHRISTOPHER RAIMO
Supervising Art Directors……… ELINOR ROSE GALBRAITH, RICHARD JOHNSON
Art Directors……… ANDREW LI, SANDRA TANAKA

Assistant Art Directors
DAVID BEST, JOELLE CRAVEN, JON HUNTER, ITSUKO KURONO, JOHN MORAN, TIMOTHY PEEL, ANDREW REDEKOP, HAROLD GAY

Set Designers
PETER BODNARUS, DAVID G. FREMLIN, RUSSELL DOUGLAS MOORE, RUDY BRAUN, HUMBERTO GARCIA, SORIN POPESCU, WILLIAM CHENG, MATT MIDDLETON, ANDRA TOTIRESCU, VLADISLAV FEDOROV, BRAD MILBURN, EVAN WEBBER

Illustrators……… HENRY FONG, FAN HONG, VICKY PUI
2nd Assistant Art Directors……… BARBARA AGBAJE, JEREMY GILLESPIE, JAMES RYAN HALPENNY, STEFANY KOUTROUMPIS, YASMYN LEE, CORINNA PORSIA, JEFF SMITH
Trainee Assistant Art Directors……… KATY THATCHER, SEAN PAUL VIZSY, DAVID WOOD

Conceptual and Storyboard Artists……… FRANCISCO RUIZ VELASCO, GUY DAVIS, RAUL MONGE

Conceptual Artists
WAYNE BARLOWE, OSCAR CHICHONI, TYRUBEN ELLINGSON, HUGO MARTIN, KEITH THOMPSON, DAVID MENG, SIMON WEBBER, CARLOS SALGADO, ALLEN WILLIAMS, SIMON LEE, STEPHEN SCHIRLE, DOUG WILLIAMS

Storyboard Artist……… ROB MCCALLUM
Set Decorator……… PETE NICOLAKAKOS
Leads……… CARLOS CANECA, KEVIN HAEBERLIN, PATRICIA LARMAN
On Set Dresser……… STEVE MIDDLEBROOK

Set Dressers
COLIN ADAMS, DAVID LYLLOFF, TONI WONG, GEORGE CRIBB, JOHN MAINWARING, SARAH GARDNER, GARETH WILSON DENNISTON, KARL BROWN

Script Supervisor……… DUG ROTSTEIN
Steadicam and Camera Operator……… GILLES CORBEIL
Camera Operators……… ANTON VAN ROOYEN, JOHNNY COLAVECCHIA
First Assistant Camera……… MARK CYRE, G. CHRISTOPHER RAUCAMP, ANDY JEKABSONS
Second Assistant Camera……… AMANDA WOJTASZEK, TARA DIXIT, JEFF DASILVA
Data Management Technician……… BEN GERVAIS
Video Assist……… PAUL THOMPSON, ANTHONY NOCERA
Sound Mixer……… GLEN GAUTHIER
Boom Operator……… STEVE SWITZER
Cableperson……… JASON MCFARLING
Assistant Costume Designer……… ROSLYN HANCHARD
Costume Supervisor……… RENEE BRAVENER
Head of Hair Department……… PAUL ELLIOT
Key Hair……… SONDRA TREILHARD
Assistant Hair……… CLIONA FUREY
Personal Hairstylist to Idris Elba……… RYAN REED
Head of Makeup Department……… JORDAN SAMUEL
Key Makeup……… COLIN PENMAN, PATRICIA KEIGHRAN
Production Controller……… ELAINE THURSTON
Post Production Supervisor……… SARA ROMILLY
Visual Effects Production Supervisor……… OOPIE PARRACO
Pre-Visualization Producer……… SARA GREENE
Visual Effects Coordinator……… WENDY CHESEBROUGH LOWE
Music Editor……… PETER MYLES
First Assistant Editors……… JAMES W. HARRISON III, STEVE BOBERTZ
Visual Effects Editor……… JOE CARSON
3D Conform Editor……… BRETT SCHLAMAN
Assistant Visual Effects Editor……… PATRICK J. BARRY
Assistant Editors……… BRIGITTE RABAZO, CAM MCLAUCHLIN, LARA KHACHOONI, JADE CHATHAM
Post Production Assistants……… BOBBIE SHAY, LAUREN BRANDON
Supervising Sound Editor/Sound Designer……… SCOTT MARTIN GERSHIN, M.P.S.E.
Re-recording Mixers……… JOHN REITZ, GREGG RUDLOFF, TIM LE BLANC
Mix Technician……… RYAN MURPHY
Mix Stage Engineer……… TONY PILKINGTON
Dialogue/ADR Supervisor……… BECKY SULLIVAN, M.P.S.E.
1st Assistant Sound Editor……… DAVID STANKE
Sound Effects Editors……… STEPHEN P. ROBINSON, TIM WALSTON, M.P.S.E., CSABA WAGNER, SCOTT WOLF, M.P.S.E., PETER ZINDA, M.P.S.E., DAN HEGEMAN, CHARLIE CAMPAGNA
Dialogue Editor……… MARGIT PFEIFFER
ADR Editor……… LAUREN HADAWAY
Foley Editor……… MASANOBU TOMITA
ADR Mixer……… THOMAS J. O’CONNELL
Foley Mixers……… NERSES GEZALYAN, BRETT VOSS, DARRIN MANN
Foley Artists ……… GARY A. HECKER, GARY MARULLO, JEFFREY WILHOIT, JAMES MORIANA, CATHERINE HARPER, CHRISTOPHER MORIANA
Chief Lighting Technicians……… DAVID LEE, TOM STARNES
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician……… PHIL WHITFIELD
Rigging Gaffer……… PIERRE BERUBE
Rigging Best Boy……… IAN FOULDS
Key Grips……… RICK STRIBLING, ROBERT DAPRATO
Crane Technician……… BOB HARPER
Remote Head Technician……… BRIAN BLACK
Key Rigging Grip……… BERNIE LALONDE
Rigging Best Boy Grip……… MARK GREENBERG
Special Effects Coordinator……… LAIRD MCMURRAY
Special Effects Supervisors……… CLAY PINNEY, ROCCO LARIZZA
Special Effects Assistant Coordinator……… JOSHUA PINNEY
Third Assistant Directors……… GERROD SHULLY, KATHRYN HUGHES, TRAVIS MCCONNELL
Trainee Assistant Directors……… ADAM BOCKNEK, ANDREW PRITCHARD
Production Coordinator……… ELSPETH CASSAR
Assistant Production Coordinators……… JONATHAN PENCHARZ, COURTENAY BAINBRIDGE
Production Secretary……… LUCIA HALIBURTON
Assistant to Mr. del Toro……… IAN GIBSON
Assistants to Mr. Tull……… JENNIFER PRESTON, REBEKAH STURM
Assistant to Mr. Jashni……… AMANDA SIFUENTES
Assistant to Ms. Parent and Mr. Greene……… DAVE SAURO
Assistant to Mr. Greene (Los Angeles)……… RALPH DAVID LACORTE
Assistant to Ms. Zaks……… CAITLIN CHASSAING
Production Assistants……… SAM ROSATI, CHRISTIAN DENDIAS, EMMA TAMBLYN, BORIS RADIVOJEVIC, ADAM MEADEN, VICKI HENTON
Cast Assistant……… ANNALIESE LEVY



ILM Senior Visual Effects Producer
SUSAN GREENHOW

ILM Visual Effects Producer
ERIN DUSSEAULT

ILM Visual Effects Co-Supervisors
LINDY DE QUATTRO
EDDIE PASQUARELLO

Visual Effects & Animation By INDUSTRIAL LIGHT & MAGIC, A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company

Singapore Visual Effects Supervisor……… NIGEL SUMNER
Digital Production Supervisor……… MICHAEL DI COMO
Compositing Supervisors……… JEFF SUTHERLAND, JONATHAN BOWEN
CG Supervisors……… TIM BELSHER, PATRICK CONRAN, JOHNNY HAN, RYAN HOPKINS, DAVID MENY, VICTOR SCHUTZ IV
Visual Effects Art Director……… ALEX JAEGER
Digital Model & Viewpaint Supervisor……… DAVE FOGLER
Digital Creature Model Supervisor……… PAUL GIACOPPO
Creature Supervisors……… MICHAEL BALOG, JAMES R. TOOLEY
Digital Matte Supervisor……… JOHAN THORNGREN
Layout Supervisor……… COLIN BENOIT
Roto and Paint Supervisor……… BETH D’AMATO
Pipeline Supervisor……… BRIAN CANTWELL
Visual Effects Editor……… GREG HYMAN
Additional Animation Supervisors……… DERRICK CARLIN, CHRIS LENTZ
Singapore Visual Effects Producer……… JASON HEAPY

Lead Artists
FLORENT ANDORRA, JEREMY GOLDMAN, DOUGLAS MOORE, JOAKIM ARNESSON, GILES HANCOCK, MARK NETTLETON, CHRISTOPHER BALOG, RICK HANKINS, KHATSHO ORFALI, KEVIN BARNHILL, JOHN HANSEN, THADDEUS PARKINSON, SIMEON BASSETT, CYRUS JAM, JAKUB PISTECKY, JASON BILLINGTON, RYAN JONES, STEVE RAWLINS, JEREMY BLOCH, KIBUM KIM, ANTHONY RISPOLI, STEVE BRAGGS, JUSTIN KOSNIKOWSKI, FRANCISCO RODRIGUEZ, TIMOTHY BRAKENSIEK, PAT LUN LAM, STEVE SAUERS, JACOB BUCK, FRANCOIS LAMBERT, ADAM WALKER, JOSE BURGOS, MATTHEW LANE, JOHN WALKER, BRADFORD DECAUSSIN, CEDRIC LO, NICK WALKER, LEANDRO ESTEBECORENA, TOM MARTINEK, FLORIAN WITZEL, DANIEL FERREIRA, TORY MERCER, SCOTT YOUNKIN

Visual Effects Production Managers……… DANIEL CAVEY, HUI LING CHANG, RUSSELL LUM, DANIELLE RUBIN

Digital Artists
PAOLO ACRI, JEREMIAH GRANT, ELONA MUSHA, ALIA AGHA, FRANK GRAVATT, PATRICK T. MYERS, CHARLES ALLENECK, BRYANT GRIFFIN, ABISHEK NAIR, MATT ANDERSON, EDUARDO GUTIERREZ, ULLAS NARAYANA, OKAN ATAMAN, MICHAEL HALL, SHEAU HORNG NG, KEN BAILEY, DAVE HANKS, YOON SEE NG, KATHARINE BAIRD, JASON HANNEN-WILLIAMS, YUHON NG, CARLOS BALILA, GREG HANSEN, TIM ODELL, LEIGH BARBIER, TIM HARRINGTON, STEFANO OGGERI, DAVID RICHARD NELSON, CHRIS HAVREBERG, KAORI OGINO, KEVIN BELL, DAVID HERMANSON, RUSSELL PAUL, NESTOR BENITO FERNANDEZ, JEFFREY CHARLES HIGGINS, PARK YOUNG BIN, BRYAN BENTLEY, SHAWN HILLIER, SHARON PENG, DUNCAN BLACKMAN, DAVID HIRSCHFIELD, ANGELO PERROTTA, BRENDAN BODY, DAVID HISANAGA, LEE PIERCE, PETER BOGATSKY, JUNG-SEUNG HONG, BRUCE POWELL, JEAN BOLTE, SUNGHWAN HONG, SEBASTIEN QUESSY, ARON BONAR, ROB HOPPER, MICHAEL RALLA, DAN BORNSTEIN, GRAHAM HOUSTON, MURALI RAMACHARI, ALAN BOUCEK JESSICA HSIEH, BRETT REYENGER, KIRSTIN BRADFIELD, HUAI YUAN TEH, MICHAEL RICH, RYAN BRADLEY, WANGHUA HUANG, MARK RICHARDSON, PAT BRENNAN, NATAPON HUANGSAKUNCHAROEN, JESSICA CHANCE RIEWE, MICHAEL BREYMANN, THOMAS HULLIN, SHANE ROBERTS, AARON BROWN, ZAMEER HUSSAIN, LOREN ROBINSON, CHANTELL BROWN, PAUL HUSTON, CHRISTOPHE RODO, TRIPP BROWN, THOMAS HUTCHINSON, ELSA RODRIGUEZ, MARC BRYANT, INJOON HWANG, JASON ROSSON, CHRISTOPHER BUCKLEY, ERICH IPPEN, CHRISTIAN SAENZ, JAN BURDA, MICHAEL JAMIESON, BARRY SAFLEY, GEM CADIZ, MICHAEL JANOV, MINORU SASAKI, LUIS CALERO SERRANO, GREG JONKAJTYS, SAW RONALD, RYAN CALLOWAY, CHRIS KARLBERG, ADAM SCHNITZER, WARWICK CAMPBELL, PETER KELLY, ERIC SCHWEICKERT, MARSHALL CANDLAND, SHAWN KELLY, SHELDON SERRAO, TAMI CARTER, MICHAEL KENNEN, PAUL SHARPE, BEN CASE, ALEX KIM, TAYLOR SHAW, FANNY CHAN, RIKKI KNIGHT-TEMBRATH, ZIAD SHUREIH, KIEN GEAY, CHAN KO JAEHYUK, JOE SICO, FREDDY CHAVEZ OLMOS, PHILIP KOCH, JOHN SIGURDSON, GEORGIE CHEN, ATSUSHI KOJIMA, NIKOLAS SLOTIUK, CHEONG TSAE YEN, ROBERT KOSAI, JASON SMITH, PETER CHESLOFF, JOE KSANDER, RYAN A. SMITH, EUN-JUNG CHO, FRANKIE KWAK, JACOB STEPHENS, JEREMY CHOI, ALAN LAM, JOE WOODWARD STEVENSON, CHONG KIAN SHYANG, ZOE LAMAERA, SAM STEWART, RAYMOND CHOU, ALBERTO LANDEROS, PAUL STIRLING, IAN CHRISTIE, KIMBERLY LASHBROOK, FLORIAN STROBL, ANITA CLIPSTON, KELVIN LAU, LUBOS SURZIN, MICKAEL COEDEL, ADAM LEE, TAN LEE CHIA, JULIEN COHEN BENGIO, ALEXANDER LEE, HENRI TAN, KAELEN COHEN, EUISUNG LEE, PETER TAN, KRISHNAMURTI COSTA, EUN LEE, TECK CHEE KOI, GLENN COTTER, KATE LEE, JOHN TESKA, MATHEW COWIE, SEUNGHUN LEE, SEBASTIEN TESSIER, TYSON CROSS, SKEEL LEE, TEY KAI GUAN, ANUPAM DAS, BIANCA LEMUS, MEGHAN THORNTON, AMY DAYE, ERIC LEONG, TOAH-VINH LE, JEFFREY DE GUZMAN, JIMMY LEUNG, TOH ZIJING, MICHELLE DEAN, DANIEL LI, ANDRE TONG, PETER DEMAREST, MELISSA LIN, ADRIAN TSAO, NATASHA DEVAUD, DAVE LOGAN, CHI CHUNG TSE, JORIK DOZY, LONG YINGHAN, MELISSA TSENG, LUKAS DRAKE, AMY LU, DOUG TUBACH, DEBORA DUNPHY, STU MACRAE, KATE TURNER, BRETT ELLIS, YATEEN MAHAMBREY, LUKE VALLEE, DAN ENSTROM, MAN KWOK CHU, JIM VAN ALLEN, RAUL ESSIG, KEVIN MANNENS, OLIVIER VAN ZEVEREN, LUCIO FARINA, ROBERT MARINIC, BRUCE VECCHITTO, CONNY FAUSER, QUENTIN MARMIER, OLIVIER VERNAY-KIM, SEBASTIAN FELDMAN, MEGAN MARQUARDT, DUARTE VICTORINO, AARON FERGUSON, DAVID MARSH, PASCALE VILLE, ERIC FERNANDES, RYAN MARTIN, PAUL WAGGONER, LANDIS FIELDS, MARCEL MARTINEZ, WAIKIT WAN, SIMON FILLAT, SHAWN MASON, PAIGE WARNER, SHINE FITZNER, MAUNG MAUNG HLA WIN, TIMOTHY WARNOCK, BRIAN FLYNN, RICH MCBRIDE, DAVID WASHBURN, BRIDGETT FOO, WILL MCCOY, TALMAGE WATSON, VINCENT FORTIN, DOUGLAS MCHALE, HOWIE WEED, CHRISTIAN FOUCHER, SCOTT MEASE, SUNNY LI-HSIEN WEI, ANDREAS FRICKINGER, FREDERIC MEDIONI, GREGORY WEINER, NIHAL FRIEDEL, CHAD MEIRE, DAVID WEITZBERG, IAN FROST, NEIL MICHKA, RYAN WESTON, DAVID FUHRER, MICHAEL MIDLOCK, ADRIAN WHITE, BEN FUNK, ADRIAN MILLINGTON, RONNIE WILLIAMS JR., PATRICK GAGNE, CHRISTOPHER MITCHELL, AARON WILSON, RONNY GANI, TONY MITZELFELT, KYLE WINKELMAN, ROBB GARDNER, SHAWN MONAGHAN, THORSTEN WOLF, JOANA GARRIDO, PAT MOREIRA, ANDY WONG, THIBAULT GAURIAU, ERIK MORGANSEN, DON WONG, TAU GERBER, KATIE MORRIS, YOSHIYA YAMADA, WALTER GILBERT, JIUN YIING MOW, KEIJI YAMAGUCHI, MIKE GODDARD, BETSY MUELLER, KAZE YAU, MARIA GOODALE, MELISSA MULLIN, TEH-WEI YEH, JOHN GOODSON, GAUTAMA MURCHO, HEIDI ZABIT, PIERRE GRAGE, MARTIN MURPHY, JOHN ZDANKIEWICZ

Visual Effects Concept Artists……… RYAN DRUE, JOHN GIANG

Production Coordinators
CHRISTOPHER BANNISTER, BRIAN HOLLIGAN, MORGAN SMITH, BARBARA BELLANCA, DIANE HONG, JAKRIS SMITTANT, JOHN COLT, FLANNERY HUNTLEY, CORINNE TENG, RACHEL GALBRAITH, MAGGIE LEUNG, JENNA ZARATE, NANCY HELLER, FIFI MARÉE

Production Support
BRENDAN BYRD, MAURA HOGAN, LIEW MEI YUN, CHOW YEW KAY, BRENDA HUEY, THOMAS O’BARA, FRANCESCA CHRISTOPHER, JONATHAN HUTCHINGS, KANE STEWART, LUCAS GLASHOFF, AMBER LEE, YAP SHE FONG

Technical Support
ERIC BACA, MARK MARCIN, JULIAN SALVADOR, CHARMAINE CHAN, OLIVIER MAURY, SIYU SONG, MAX CHEN, ANDRE MAZZONE, JONATHAN STONE, REBECCA FORTH, CHRISTOPHER MEDLEY-POLE, JEREMY THERRIEN, SIJO KOLENCHERY, JED MILLER, BRYAN TROWBRIDGE, NELSON LIM, MOK KAR POH, ERIC WIMMER, NICHOLAS LIM, NICOLAS POPRAVKA, KWAN WAYNE YEE

Visual Effects Executive Producer……… JACQUELINE LOPEZ

Additional Visual Effects by BASE FX
NICK HSIEH, AHDEE CHIU, CAO PING, ALEX ROBIN, TOLLY SWALLOW, SONIA NIU, BAI JIE, FAN ZHENYU, GU HUAN, HU XIXI, JIANG WENJUN, LI GENG, LI LUJIA, LIU JUNZHI, LIU MENG, LIU SHIYANG, LIU ZHENG, QIAO SHUYI, SARAH CHANG, WANG JIAJIA, WANG JUNHONG, ZHAN HANSU, ZHANG FAN, ZHANG ZHIYONG, ZHAO YAQUN, DING DAWEI, TANG BINGBING, WANG YILE, XIN JIE, XU LI, ZHANG JIA, JIANG WEICHENG, SA HEINI, WANG HUAN, WANG XINGAN, SUN YICUN, LIU YAQI, QIN YAO, YAN KAI, IAN POTSOS, ZHANG JINGRUI, PENG XIAOLONG, WAN BIN, LI FENGXIA, LIANG JUNLING

Additional Visual Effects by RODEO FX
TARA CONLE,Y SÉBASTIEN MOREAU, MEGGIE CABRAL, BENOIT PELCHAT, MATTHEW ROULEAU, LAURENT SPILLEMAECKER,
JEAN-FRANÇOIS MORISSETTE, OLIVIER MARTIN, FRANCOIS DUMOULIN, CARL GAGNON, FABRICE VIENNE, ROBERT BOCK,
JOCELYN HUDON, ALAN FREGTMAN, ERIC LARIVÉE, CHRISTINE LECLERC, RAPHAËL LETERTRE, JONATHAN LABORDE,
IRENE SMIRNOVA, VALÉRIE LOYER, SAMUEL JACQUES, MIKAËL DAMANT-SIROIS, ALEXANDRE MÉNARD, GUILLAUME CHAMPAGNE, JEREMY BOISSINOT, FRANÇOIS CROTEAU, MARTINE GUAY, MATTHIEU VEILLETTE, HUBERT ZAPALOWICZ, GUILLAUME BERTHOUMIEU, THOMAS MONTMINY BRODEUR, PATRICK DAVID, NORMAND ARCHAMBULT, CHRISTOPHE CHABOT-BLANCHET, EMILE HARVEY, ELOI BRUNELLE, SÉBASTIEN VEILLEUX, CHRISTIAN MORIN, LOÏC BEGUEL, JEAN-MICHEL ST-PIERRE LAPIERRE, DAVID CRAWFORD, JERRY HALL, JEAN-FRANÇOIS BURDIN, JONATHAN BRAYER, JULIEN KLEIN,
DAVID MYLES, ETIENNE POULIN ST-LAURENT, ALEXIS BÉLANGER

Additional Visual Effects by HYBRIDE
DANIEL LEDUC, RAPHAËL VALLÉ, VASSILIOS LANARIS, PHILIPPE THÉROUX, JOCELYN MAHER, VALÉRIE VILLENEUVE,
LOUISE BERTRAND, SÉBASTIEN RIOUX, ÉDOUARD BUTTIERO, RICHARD MARTIN, OLIVIER BEAULIEU, JULIEN CHABOT,
NICOLAS-ALEXANDRE NOËL, FRANÇOIS LEDUC, MICHAËL BENTITOU, JEAN-PIERRE FLAYEUX, MATHIEU DUPUIS, GEOFFROY LAUZON, JOANIE CROTEAU, KATY SAVOIE, CONAL WENN, LAFLÉCHE DUMAIS, MICHEL BERGERON, RAPHAËLE BLANCHARD,
ANOUK L’HEUREUX, VÉRONIQUE TREMBLAY, YANICK GAUDREAU

Additional Visual Effects by GHOST VFX
PHILLIP PRAHL, RIKKE GJERLØV HANSEN, ESBEN SYBERG, RICHARD SALLQVIST, JACOB BØRSTING, IVAN KONDRUP JENSEN,
MIKAEL WIDEGREN, ANDERS EGLEUS, MARTIN HJALMARSSON, THOMAS ØHLENSCHLÆGER, OLIVER WOLFF, ALEXANDER SWAHN, ELIAS MLAYEH, MICHAEL THEANDER, PETER HARTWIG, DAN ANDERSEN, TOBIAS DANBO, KRISTEN PRAHL

Additional Visual Effects by VIRTUOS
K. PEDLOW, M. QIN, Y. WU, W. HE, L. MO, J. LAN, XU. ZHANG, WANG XIN, XI. ZHANG

Miniatures & Special Effects Provided by 32TEN Studios, Marin County, CA

Prologue Documentary Footage Designed and Produced by MIRADA

Sequence Lead……… MATHEW CULLEN
Senior VFX Supervisor……… JOHN FRAGOMENI
VFX Supervisor……… ZACH TUCKER

VFX Producers
JAVIER JIMENEZ, ALISON O’BRIEN, ROB NEWMAN, ANDREW ASHTON, JULIAN SARMIENTO, EMMANUEL DRUCKMANN, TYLER ESSELSTROM, BRANDON LESTER, BRYAN REPKA, PAUL FEDOR, BRIAN BEGUN, MARC PERRERA ALEX NICE FRED FOUQUET
BRENDA FINSTER, KRISTIN JOHNSON, JASON BIDWELL, MARK RENTON, ERNESTO LOMELI, DARYN WAKASA

Pilot Suits and Conn Pod Arms by LEGACY EFFECTS
SHANE PATRICK MAHAN, LINDSAY MACGOWAN, ALAN SCOTT, JOHN ROSENGRANT, GREGORY SMITH, DARNELL ISOM, ADAM ROSS, WON SONG 11, DAVE MERRIT, KEN CORNETTE, JAMES SPRINGHAM, NICK SELDON, ALAN GARBER, ANGELA NOVAK, JESSE GEE, BRIAN CLAUS, DAMIEN FISHER, TOM OVENSHIRE, CHRIS GROSSNICKLE, CHRIS ZEGA, TONY CONTREAS,
JAIME SISKA, CRISTINA DRAKE, KEN CULVER, MICHELLE DEVILLE, BRUCE MITCHELL, TRACEY ROBERTS, BLAKE BOLGER, CHRIS SWIFT, AINA O’KANE, TREVOR HENSLEY, JAMIE GROVE, JOHN CHEREVKA, MATT HEIMLICH, JEFF JINGLE, JURGEN HEIMANN, BRIAN KEITH NAMANNY, GREG KETO, PETER CLARKE, EVAN BRAINARD, JASON LOPES, COLE TAYLOR, JIM CHARMATZ, ARJEN TUITEN, JAMES KUNDIG, MICHAEL MACFARLANE, DWIGHT ROBERTS, JOE GOMEZ

Rollie Pollie Effects by MIKE ELIZALDE’S SPECTRAL MOTION, INC.
MARK SETRAKIAN, SCOTT MILLENBAUGH, BRIAN WALSH

Pre-visualization by MR. X INC.
AARON WEINTRAUB, MATT PELLAR, CRAIG CALVERT, MARTIN HESSELINK, ANDREW CHAN, DENNIS BERARDI

Data Wranglers……… DARRYL STAWYCHNY, EMILIO NAVARRO

3D Conversion by STEREO D
WILLIAM SHERAK, AARON PARRY, MIKE GUNTER, MIKE BODKIN, JOHNNY FISK, NICK STEVENS, GRAHAM D. CLARK, JOHN CARLSON, SIMON KERN, RUSSELL MCCOY, BRYAN HIGGINS, KUNIAKI IZUMI, SCOTT F. JOHNSTON, BRYAN GAUNA, MILTON ADAMOU, PRAFULL GADE, ANDREA STEPHENS, TIM JOHNSON, CHARLES GIARRATANO, BRYAN BURGER, LINDSEY KAISER,
MARI LEVITAN, MADALYNN SADEGHIAN, TINA NGUYEN, ANNE BRASHIER, ANDREW EICH, JAVIER PAZ, PATRICK O’RILEY, REBECCA KRAMP, DEBORAH BELZ, DEREK N. PRUSAK, GREG EMERSON, MICHAEL G. BUCK, EVAN SAUNDERS, TIM LATHAM, SON LU, SHANE BOUTHILLIER, CARLOS MENDOZA, JUSTIN RAY, ANTHONY MARTIN, DAVID BLEMUR, BRANDON MCCARTNEY,
JOSH HANDLEY, SEYE TESFAZGY, DUSTIN PADGETT, BRADLEY CHOWNING, EMMI NAKAGAWA, RUSTIN DEVENDORF, CARSON MURDY, PAUL BACCAM, FAITH WHITEHEAD, LEROY RICHE, EMANUEL SIU, ALEX WOLFE, JP CONNERY, PHETS PHONASA, ERVIN TUAZON, MICHAEL PUGH, NICK ZAMOT, RONNIE NOISUWAN, WILLIAM REGES, SEAN CLEMONS, DANIEL SCHREPF, ADNAN SIDDIQUE, MARVIN YANEZ, EMILY FRANCIONE, IAN KELLY, RAPHAEL OSEGUERA, KATE HUPP, LEVON DEMIRJIAN, HUNG LE, JACKSON GICHUKI, DAVID PHILLIPS, CHRISTOPHER MONTESANO, SARAH REESE-EDWARDS, CHRIS TERRY, SCOTT MITCHELL, GRANT LEE, MARBELLA CALVILLO, RENE DOMINGUEZ, DANE DASS, STANISLAV SHAPETSKIY, PRASANNA KODAPADI, JEANNIE BEN-HAIN, BRANDON TAYLOR, BRIAN SCHULTZ, BRIAN THOMASON, CARSON MAJORS, GERRY KODO, HONG KIM, MARK BATTLE, MICK REID, DORAN MAGEE, JOSHUA DEASON, KHUONG TRAN, PAUL FAELDO, DAMON MARTINEZ, CARL CONTRERAS, DYLAN SANCHEZ, DECLAN MORAN, JORDAN HESKETT, CREIGHTON ASHTON, MILADY BRIDGES, LES FOOR, JOSE ROVIROSA, VAL DELA ROSA, BILL HAMILTON, MIKE KNOX, ANDY KING, BROGAN ROSS, RACHEL DECKER, STACEY SIMMONS, JONATHAN ANGELO, SUJITKUMAR SHIRKAR, TOMAS PULMANO, BHAVANI SHANKAR RAO, SHAMITHA SURENDRAN, ABHISHEK GARG BINOY, STANLEY PETERS, MOHAN N, ANIT KUMAR AMAN, SHAILENDRA KUMAR, AMIT GHILDIYAL, SRIKANTH REDDY JAKKA, TANMOY GUPTA, VIVEK KUMAR SINGH, MOHAMMED NOOR AKHTER, NESAR AHMAD, DHARMENDRA NATH VERMA, NIRAJ RBS KUMAR, SHIVPOOJAN KUMAR, NARENDRA KUMAR PANDEY DEEPAK KUMAR SINGH, FAIYAZUL HAQUE, BIKAS KUMAR

Assistant Accountants
DEBBIE VAN DUSEN, GERRY ALFONSO, LINCOLN D’SOUZA, LARA ALEXANDER, VALERIE PHILLIPS, CANDACE KUNDERMAN, KYLA MCFEAT, SHAMU NAIDU, KEVIN SCHEMBRI, ERIN RENTON, KATHARINE BOYCE, STEPHANIE MASSARELLA

Loop Group
DAVID ARNOTT, CAROLYN GILROY, ANNET MAHENDRU, JASON BROAD, ISA HALL, JEREMY MAXWELL, ANIKA CONTOS, JACK HUANG, DAVID MICHIE, CATHERINE CAVADINI, WARWICK HUTTON, CARLOS MORENO, JR., RAY CHANG, BARBARA ILEY, LEVI NUNEZ, MAX CHARLES, GLEB KAMINER, DAVID J. RANDOLPH, LEE CHEN, PAUL KWO, ELIZABETH SUNG, WILL COLLYER, CONAN LEE, REGINA TAUFEN, JOHN DEMITA, MALANA LEA, ANDREANA WEINER, LIZA DE WEERD, JIMMY LEUNG, PING WU, AARON FORS, LUCY LIN

Location Manager……… FRED KAMPING
Assistant Location Manager……… MARK MCFADDEN
Property Master……… CHRISTOPHER GEGGIE
On Set Props……… KEVIN LISE
Props……… SANG MAIER, PETE STRANGE
Construction Coordinator……… JOE CURTIN
Supervising Carpenters……… PAUL JEFFERSON, PHILLIP TELLEZ
Key Scenic Artist……… JOHN BANNISTER
Lead Scenic Artists……… JOHN FRASER, KEITH MOCON
Transportation Coordinator……… JOHN OZOLINS
Transportation Captain……… PAUL MARSHALL
Picture Vehicle Coordinator………. PIERRE NADAY
Craft Service……… FOCUSED ON FOOD
Caterer……… EDWARD STREET CATERING
Casting (Toronto)……… ROBIN D. COOK
Extras Casting……… ZAMERET KLEIMAN
Unit Publicist……… JOE EVERETT
Stills Photographer……… KERRY HAYES
Documentarian……… JAVIER SOTO
Dialect Coach……… NADIA VENESSE
24 Frame Playback Operator……… PETER GMEHLING
Medics……… MILO TODOROVIC, APRIL HAWLEY, JODY TANSLEY

B CAMERA UNIT

Production Manager……… JOANNE JACKSON
First Assistant Director……… JEFFREY AUTHORS
Second Assistant Director……… PENNY CHARTER
Director of Photography……… CHECCO VARESE
Script Supervisor……… SHANE SCOTT
Camera Operators……… ANGELO COLAVECCHIA, PERRY HOFFMANN, JOHNNY ASKWITH
First Assistant Camera……… JOE MICOMONACO, BENJAMIN SMITH, JOHN SAYSANA
Second Assistant Camera……… ALAN KELLY, STEPHAN MAIA, JULIA SEIDMAN
Digital Imaging Technician……… SANDY LOMBARDI
Video Assist……… RON SCHLUETER
Assistant Video Assist……… MONTY JANG
Sound Mixer……… THOMAS HAYEK
Boom Operator……… ALAN ZIELONKO
Cableperson……… CRAIG BAKER
Costume Set Supervisors……… MICHÈLE HARNEY, CIARA BRENNAN
Key Hair Stylist……… TERESA BUCCIONE
Key Makeup Artist……… PIPSAN AYOTTE
Chief Lighting Technician……… MICHAEL HALL
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician……… GARY DENEAULT
Key Grip……… CHRISTOPHER DEAN
Best Boy Grip……… JIM HOLMES
Special Effects Key……… GARY KLEINSTEUBER
Special Effects First Assistant……… MARK LAWTON
Gimbal Operator……… SEAN SNELL
Third Assistant Directors……… SILUCK SAYSANASY, CRAIG SEITZ
Production Coordinator……… MARIE-CLAUDE HARNOIS
Production Assistants……… JONAH GREISMAN, BRANDON BALON, FERMIN BALADO, CHRIS LORI
Property Master ……… RON HEWITT
On Set Dresser……… BRENTON BROWN
On Set Medic……… JOE BOYES
Unit Production Manager (Los Angeles Unit)……… DUSTIN BERNARD
Second Assistant Director (Los Angeles Unit)……… ZACH HUNT
Unit Production Manager (Australia Unit)……… MICHELLE RUSSELL
First Assistant Director (Australia Unit)……… NAOMI ENFIELD

HONG KONG UNIT

Line Producer……… CHU CHEN ON
Director of Photography……… ROBERT BURTON
Production Coordinator……… FEYON LI
Production Accountant……… MAN FONG
Aerial Unit Coordinator……… WENDY WONG
Operations Assistant, Heliservices……… CHERRY WONG
Location Manager……… JOHNNY WANG
Assistant Location Manager……… GEORGE WONG
Digital Imaging Technician……… C.J. ROY
Key Grip……… WING MA
Spacecam Technician……… ANDREW SYCH
Main Titles Designed by……… IMAGINARY FORCES
End Titles by……… SCARLET LETTERS
Negative Cutter……… MO HENRY
Digital Intermediate……… MOTION PICTURE IMAGING
Digital Intermediate Colorist……… MAXINE GERVAIS
Digital Intermediate Producer……… ADAM OHL
Digital Intermediate Editor……… ERIK KAUFMANN
Color Timer……… GEORGE CHAVEZ
Ambient Music Design……… MEL WESSON
Featured Guitarist……… TOM MORELLO
Music Scoring Mixer……… ALAN MEYERSON
Score Recorded by……… DENNIS S. SANDS, DAVE WAY, STEVE KAPLAN, SATOSHI MARK NOGUCHI
Orchestrators……… STEPHEN COLEMAN, ANDREW KINNEY, TONY BLONDAL
Orchestra Conductor……… NICK GLENNIE-SMITH
Score Coordinators……… BRANDON CAMPBELL, WILLIAM MARRIOTT
Protools Operators……… ADAM OLMSTEAD, ADAM MICHALAK
Scoring Editor……… DAVID CHANNING
Music Clearance……… MARGARET YEN

Soundtrack Album on WATERTOWER MUSIC

“Just Like Your Tenderness”
Written by Liang Hong Zhi
Executive Produced by Ivy Wang and Mathew D
Performed by Luo Xiaoxuan
Courtesy of R2G Music/Coden Music

“Drift”
Written by Blake Perlman, Rza and Ramin Djawadi
Produced by Rza and Ramin Djawadi
Performed by Blake Perlman featuring Rza

With the participation of the Canadian Film or Video Production Services Tax Credit

With the participation of the Province of Ontario Production Services and Computer Animation and Special Effects Tax Credits

With the participation of the Province of British Columbia Production Services Tax Credit

Footage courtesy Department of Defense, Corbis, Thought Equity Motion, CNN Image Source

Grip & Electric Equipment provided by William F. White International Inc. – Production Equipment
RED Cameras Provided by Sim Video International, Inc.

American Humane Association monitored the animal action. No animals were harmed® (#03746)

Prints by Technicolor®

Special Thanks:
JAMES CAMERON, DAVID CRONENBERG, ALFONSO CUARON, ALEJÁNDRO GONZALES IÑÁRRITU, PHIL KILBOURNE AND MARYSUE MOSES and LORENZA, MARIANA AND MARISA

No person or entity associated with this film received payment or anything of value, or entered into any agreement, in connection with the depiction of tobacco products.

DOLBY Digital
DATASAT Digital
SDDS

Approved #48301 Motion Picture Association of America
IATSE

This motion picture © 2013 Warner Bros. Entertainment Inc. and Legendary Pictures Funding, LLC
Screenplay © 2013 Warner Bros. Entertainment Inc.
Original Score © 2013 Warner-Olive Music, LLC

This film is dedicated to the memory of Monster Masters Ray Harryhausen and Ishirõ Honda
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...